2 For 2 Mobile Promotion

2 For 2

Connect with your family and friends, stream, post and share with an extra 2GB FREE mobile data each month when you register your GTT mobile + home internet.

Registering for this bonus deal is simple! Fill out our online form to connect a GTT mobile phone and your DSL or BLAZE Internet service that's in your name, and you're done. It pays to be with GTT!

Don't have GTT Internet?

Sign up for GTT DSL NOW by clicking here.

Sign up for GTT BLAZE NOW by clicking here.

 

Don't have GTT Mobile Service?

Sign up for GTT MOBILE SERVICE by clicking here.

Register Now

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What is the 2 for 2 promotion?

The 2 for 2 promotion allows GTT customers to pair their GTT internet (DSL or Blaze) and GTT mobile service together to gain seamless connectivity while at home or on-the-go.

GTT customers with Blaze/DSL and Prepaid/Postpaid Mobile services can link their accounts to receive 2GB FREE Mobile Data monthly to stay connected while on-the-go.

2. How do I register for the promotion?

Just complete the application form https://www.gtt.co.gy/webform/application-form-promotion. Your request will be processed within 2 business days and you will receive a confirmation email when the accounts are paired.

Signing up is absolutely FREE!

3. What if I do not have a Blaze, DSL or Mobile Service?

If you do not have a Blaze, DSL or Mobile service, you can apply for the required service or services using the links below.

  1. Mobile Service application, click here
  2. Blaze Service Application, click here
  3. DSL Service Application, click here
4. What happens if the services are not in my name?

You can complete the Update Customer Information form found here.

5. With the GTT stores closed, how will I get any of the services?

If you have applied for Blaze, a technician will visit your residence to complete the installation.  For DSL or New Mobile Service, your modem or SIM card can be delivered to you within 48 hours of application. Thereafter, you can apply for the promotion via the online application.

6. Are there any special terms and conditions for this promotion?

To receive the FREE 2GB of data each month, your Blaze / DSL and Mobile accounts must be active on the 30th of each month. The FREE 2GB of data will be added to your GTT Mobile by the 5th day of the following month.

7. What happens if my Blaze or DSL service is not active on the 30th?

If either the Blaze/DSL &/or Mobile account is not active on the 30th of the month, the FREE 2GB of data will NOT be added to the Mobile account for that month.

8. Can Postpaid customers get the FREE 2GB of data?

Yes, postpaid customers get the same benefit. You will see the added data reflected on your mobile bill.

9. Can I give my 2GB of data to someone else?

The 2GB of data can only be added to the registered GTT Mobile account.It cannot be transferred to another account.

10. Can I change the accounts registered in the promotion?

Yes, you can change the Blaze/DSL account or Mobile account registered in the promotion by submitting an updated promotion application form.

Sales Team Contact Numbers

Street Sales Team

Name Number
Brandon Persaud 654-7545
Donovan Mickle 617-6227
Kevin Ewing Chow 642-5151
Nuella Nicholson 642-3420
Shamella Headley 654-7653
Theo Wilburg 654-7650

 

GTT Sales Team

Name Number
Tanisha Goddard 603-7125
Sillon Chester 614-8885
Ulele Cox 658-1787
RENEE ATWELL 627-6658
Garlanda Benn 641-3534
ELIAS BAGOT 628-3003
Tiffany Noel 625-7772
Alana Gravesande 650-5643
Hilton Sarius 612-5445
Abigail Samuels 654-3582
Trianna Weeks 692-1994
Michelle Shurland 641-4133
Tiffany McPherson 618-7549
Sheneshia Marshall 611-1057
LYN LEWIS 638-8326
Odess Baker 6141900
Paul Lokenauth 6382224
Nafeza Ali 6499937
Luana Welcome 6140404
Shemar Ryan 6229210

Register Now